Results 2013

PRO MEN MayDayMSC2013_Winners-1787

1- Robbie McCormick

2- DJ Buchanan

3- Bubba Tyson

4- Blaize Carroll

 

PRO WOMENMayDayMSC2013_Winners-1782

1- Amy Nichol

2- Sydney Herring

3- Ami Burg

4- Michelle Kienlen

 

GROMSMayDayMSC2013_Winners-1751

1- Robbie Goodwin

2- Ryan Huckabee

3- Tom Burger

4- Evan Tyson

5- Kelsea McCormick

6- Hannah Blevins

 

GIRLSMayDayMSC2013_Winners-1755

1- Hannah Blevins

2- Jillian Bontempo

3- Kelsea McCormick

4- Eden Lange

5- Olivia Beaven

6- Autmn Cockrill

 

BOYSMayDayMSC2013_Winners-1757

1- Logan Hayes

2- Forrest Linder

3- Robbie McCormick

4- DJ Buchanan

5- Jonathan Eden

6- CJ Garren

 

WOMENMayDayMSC2013_Winners-1740

1- Michelle Kienlen

2- Jillian Bontempo

3- Sydney Harring

4- Hannah Blevins

5- Taylor Eddy

6- Cat Thompson

7- Stephanie Radu

 

MENMayDayMSC2013_Winners-1754

1- Brandon Hoffman

2- Dylan Martin

3- Blaize Carroll

4- Forrest Linder

5- Josh LaSalle

6- Tyler Newsome

 

MASTERSMayDayMSC2013_Winners-1739

1- Eric Worley

2- JJ Crane

3- Travis Ajay

4- Sean Noble

5- Nic Stephens

6- Todd Ayers

 

SR MENMayDayMSC2013_Winners-1741

1- Todd Ayers

2- Bobby Lindsley

3- Dave Dalecki

4- Brian Kopec

5- Joe Eddy

6- James Bontempo

 

LEGENDSMayDayMSC2013_Winners-1744

1- Jay Smith

2- Bones Hofer

3- Big Mon Kincade

4- Jim Eden

 

OPEN WOMENS LONGBOARDMayDayMSC2013_Winners-1756

1- Jillian Bontempo

2- Hannah Blevins

3- Stephanie Radu

4- Taylor Eddy

5- Olivia Beaven

6- Kaydi Archer

7- Trinity Jane Eldredge

 

OPEN MENS LONGBOARDMayDayMSC2013_Winners-1749

1- Dylan Prestwood

2- Bubba Tyson

3- Dave Dalecki

4- Bones Hofer

5- Patrick Conklin

6- Kole Trent

 

OPEN BODYBOARDMayDayMSC2013_Winners-1766

1- Dan Woley

2- Bella Beaven

3- Bubba Tyson

4- Patrick Conklin

5- Tyler Delecki

 

SURFING MOMSMayDayMSC2013_Winners-1736

Heather Beaven

Elana Carroll

Jennifer Blumenfeld

Lisa McCormick

Tina Eddy

Susan Perosa

Rachael Kopec

Colleen Conklin

 

MINNOWSMayDayMSC2013_Winners-1763

Carl Burger- Ripping Grom Award

Riley Eddy- Frothing Grom Award

Braeden Kopec- Best Balance Award

Molly Marsca- Longest Ride Award

Rob Schweizer- Big Kahuna Award

Elle Hofer- Gnarliest Charger Award

Keigan Eddy- Biggest Wave Award

Charlotte Carroll- Epic Ride Award

Joei Linquist- No Fear Award

Benji Lang- Best Maneuver Award

Nicholas Tietje- Best Style Award

Tanner Corbitt- Sickest Ride Award